top of page

Clearview Business Awards 2023

Saturday, January 27, 2024
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Stayner Community Centre, 269 Regina St, Stayner ON

Nominate Your Favourite Business, Service, or Person

Nominees must either reside or have their business located in Clearview Township
Self-nominations are not accepted

Nomination Deadline is Saturday, January 6, 2024 @ 11:59 PM

Award Categories

Award Categories

  1. Best Presented
    Sponsored by Clearview Township

    The Best Presented Award will go to the Clearview business that has outstanding street appeal, customer environment and interior presentation of their business.
     

  2. Business Community Advocate
    Sponsored by J&R Cycle

    The Business Community Advocate Award is given to a business, group, or individual for their significant contribution to the Clearview business community. It recognizes their dedication to improving the local economy, creating jobs, and fostering innovation in the Clearview region, which benefits the entire community.
     

  3. Business of the Year
    Sponsored by Stayner Lions Club

    The recipient of the Business of the Year Award showcases remarkable accomplishments in terms of growth, sales, innovation, and leadership within their industry. Through their exemplary business practices, this company has effectively contributed to the community, generating interest and attention to Clearview.
     

  4. Contribution to the Arts
    Sponsored by Katie Campbell, Mortgage Agent Level 2, 
    Mortgage Architects, Brokerage #12728
    The Contribution to the Arts Award is bestowed upon a business, group, or individual that has demonstrated leadership in fostering and promoting the arts in Clearview.
     

  5. Food, Hospitality, and Tourism Excellence
    Sponsored by Darren Neil and Sons Excavating Inc

    The Food, Hospitality, and Tourism Excellence Award is bestowed upon a restaurant, hospitality, or tourism establishment that has shown exceptional customer service and upholding the utmost standards of quality.

  6. Grower of the Year
    Sponsored by LCDC Colour & Coatings Inc

    The Grower of the Year Award recognizes a farm or nursery for its business leadership, robust commitment to sustainable practices, and contributions towards advancing agriculture in our community.
     

  7. Industrial Excellence
    Sponsored by Alta Vista Planning Partners

    The Industrial Excellence Award is presented to a manufacturing, mining, brewery, or food production business that has demonstrated operational excellence and remarkable leadership in sustainability and environmental practices.
     

  8. New Business of the Year
    Sponsored by The Dance Room

    The New Business of the Year Award acknowledges and celebrates the remarkable contributions and accomplishments of a business within its initial five years, highlighting both its positive impact on the community and its notable achievements.
     

  9. Young Entrepreneur of the Year
    Sponsored by RJP Bookkeeping Services Inc

    The Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award recognizes the exceptional entrepreneurial achievements of a business owner who is 30 years old or younger. This award is open to individuals who operate either a traditional brick-and-mortar business or a home-based business.

Ready to Send in Your Nomination?

bottom of page